Elegant and modern with strong durability and practicality.

The Amani Captain Bed range is hugely popular due to the modern styles of the frames coupled with its amazing quality. The Captain Bed gives you the choice of two finishes of either waxed or white. Both to suit any type of room.

If you tend to have a few sleep overs, the Captain Bed is available in two other flavours. We have available one with guest bed and 3 drawer storage unit built in or one with a 4 drawer unit with a built in cupboard.

So whether you need more storage or more sleeping space, we've  got you covered.

Specifications

  • Finish type: Natural (wax) or painted (white)
  • Colours available: Wax, or white
  • Main Material: Wood/Pine
  • Bed Sizes available: 3FT Single
  • Dimensions (approx; cm): 
    • With guest bed: 196 L x 100 D x 90 H
    • Storage only: 196 L x 100 D x 92 H
  • Assembly Required: Yes

Packaging Sizes

BoxLength [cm]Width? [cm]Height? [cm]Weight [kg]
Guest 1102951024
Guest 21901666
Guest 3190491238
Storage 11029510024
Storage 21901666
Storage 3190531238

Click here to download specs for storage waxed
Click here to download specs for underbed waxed
Click here to download specs for storage white 
Click here to download specs for underbed white

Huge Collection

We take pride in our collection & are always trying to bring new designs into our collection.

Friendly & Helpful

We aim to be helpful as possible so that our trading parters are always providing the best to consumers.

No Risk

We have no 'minimum order quantity' for drop-shipments. Just order what you need with our useful drop-ship service.